Alchemilla Molla Thriller "Lady's Mantle"

Alchemilla Molla Thriller "Lady&

Alchemilla Molla Thriller "Lady's Mantle"


Alchemilla mollis, commonly known as lady’s mantle, is a clumping perennial which typically forms a basal foliage mound (6-12” tall ) of long-stalked, circular, scallop-edged, toothed, pleated, soft-hairy, light green leaves (to 6” across) each with 9-11 shallow rounded lobes. 

Common Name: lady's mantle 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Rosaceae
Zone: 3 to 7
Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June
Bloom Description: Chartreuse
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer.
Recently viewed