Foxglove "Pam's Choice"

Foxglove "Pam&

Foxglove "Pam's Choice"

  • Delivery is available at fixed rates.

Botanical name

Digitalis purpurea 'Pam's Choice'

Other names

Common foxglove 'Pam's Choice' , Foxglove 'Pam's Choice' , Digitalis albiflora 'Pam's Choice', Digitalis 'Elsie Kelsey', Foxglove 'Elsie Kelsey'

Genus

Digitalis

Variety or Cultivar

'Pam's Choice' _ 'Pam's Choice' is a rosette-forming, hairy biennial or short-lived, semi-evergreen perennial with ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, dark green leaves and, in summer, tall, upright spikes of bell-shaped, white flowers with maroon to reddish-purple throats.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Highly toxic if eaten.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

COLOUR

Flower

Maroon, White, Spotted in Spring

Foliage

Mid-green in All seasons


You may also like
Recently viewed